IT Committee: Representatives

  Term Length Term Expiration Current Representative
Executive Director, Technology / CISO Permanent - Mr. Richard Shaw
Co-Chair (Elected Annually) Academic Year June 30, 2018 Ms. Michele Lathrop
Vice President Academic Affairs Permanent - Mr. Duane Rumsey
Systems Administrator Appointed by Dept - Mr. Mike Wilmes
System Security Administrator Appointed by Dept - Mr. Javier Carcano
DETC Co-Chair (Academic Senate) Academic Year   Mr. Perry Jehlicka
Academic Senate 3 Years June 30, 2021 Mr. Rick Motawakel
Academic Senate 3 Years (remainder) June 30, 2020 Mr. Jimmie Bowen
Faculty Union 3 Years June 30, 2019 Dr. Casey Scudmore
Faculty - Library/Institutional Research 3 Years June 30, 2020 Ms. Deborah Sanchez
Classified - Academic Development 3 Years June 30, 2019 Ms. Michele Lathrop
Classified - Student Services 3 Years June 30, 2019 Ms. Corina Marshall
Classified - Business Services 3 Years June 30, 2020 Ms. Denise Anderson
Classified Union 3 Years June 30, 2019 Ms. Lisa O'Leary
Classified CMS 3 Years June 30, 2019 Ms. Dawn McIntosh
ASO Student Academic Year June 30, 2018 Ms. Michelle Arvizu
Dean - Instructional Services 3 Years June 30, 2020 Mr. Laureano Flores
Dean - Student Services 3 Years June 30, 2018 Ms. LaDonna Trimble

 

Last updated: October 11, 2018