Faculty & Staff

Arts & Humanities

Administration & Staff

Rumsey, Dean 6385 Dean APL-221L
Hunter, Tangie 6385 Administrative Assistant APL-221J
Duckett, Norris 6154 DM/FTV/PHOTO Lab Tech APL-221H
Dillon, Nate 6271 Performing Arts Chair OF1-125
Karlstein, Lisa 6534 Visual Arts Chair APL-221G
McCandless, Cole 6236 World Language & Philosophy Chair APL-221A

Faculty

Art

Name Extension Office
Agahari, Rae 6005 FA4-191
Babb, David 6395 FA1-116
Dixon, Frank 2081  
Donaldson, Sarah 2161  
Knowles, Glen 6687 FA1-117
Laiben, Jimmy 2323  
Lucero, Frank 2042  
McAllister, Bruce 2036  
McGuire, Katie 2101  
McNamara, Laurence 2168  
Meyer, Timothy 2412  
Mugnolo, Christine 6798 FA4-181
Nickel, Larissa 2044  
Sim, Rich 6397 FA1-120
Vath, Lisa 2265  

Dance

Name Extension Office
Anderson, Christopher 2546  
Burnett, Kathleen 2918  
Guardado, Rochelle 2548  
Littlefield, Cindy 6205 OF1-111

Deaf Studies

Name Extension Office
Botte, Michael 2133  
Boyd, Maurice 6728 APL-121D
Brandfield, Matthew 2536  
Cortes, Sammy 2495  
Hart, Michael 2231  
Hernandez, Isaias 2446  
Humphrey, Daniel 6474 BE-229
McCandless, Cole 6236 APL-221A
McCalley, Samantha 2321  
Rhea, Candice 2957  

Digital Media

Name Extension Office
Kincaid, Cynthia 6386 APL-210
King, Adrienne 2413  
Reed, Kate (Katherine) 2342  
Rezek, Terry 6010 APL-221D
Smith, Bradley 2193  
Tepedino, Angelo 2333  

Film and Television

Name Extension Office
Lewis, David, E. 2083  
North, Kevin 2969  
Pirolini, Alex (Alessandro) 2029  
Szumanski, Matthaeus 2016  
Welsch, Alissa 2124  

Music/Commercial Music

Name Extension Office
Avella, Vicente 2191  
Bretz, Jeffrey 2090  
Compton, G. Suzanne 2602  
Counts, Les 2539  
Crocker, John 2304  
Dillon, Nate 2361  
Estrada, Tizoc 2012  
Fewtrell, Elizabeth 2542  
Gregg, Gary 2105  
Guardado, Rochelle 2548  
Heaton-Smith, Gary 6223 FA3-160
Herbeck, Tina 2522  
Jang, Jinyoung 2363  
Kaser, Jeffrey 2186  
Kinkennon, Heather 2179  
Krumrei, Randall 2451  
LaCroix, John 2437  
Lazarus, Gordon 2252  
Lockwood, Linda 2504  
Martindale, PeggyLee 2147  
Matalon, Lee (Leon) 2108  
McCullough, Michael 2116  
McCully, Michael 2297  
Newby, David 6383 FA3-152
Pittel, David 2449  
Reddish, Debrah 2115  
Starner, Robert 2200  

Philosophy

Name Extension Office
Gratton, Claude 6488 OF3-178
Hogan, Barbara 2389  
Mendoza, Alberto 2151  
Panoussi, Estiphan 2121  
Pressman, Howard M. 2303  
Pursley, Mark 2152  
Zhu, Sherri 6007 OF3-179
Zhu, Xinmin 2326  

Photography

Name Extension Office
Bergthold, Lee 6569 ME-114
Broughton, Charles (Christopher) 2511  
Fowler, Amber 2508  
Giesel, Aaron 2308  
Karlstein, Lisa 6534 APL-221-I
Meyer, Tim 2412  
Morley, Randy (Randall) 2675  

Theater Arts

Name Extension Office
Barcos, Carolina 2346  
Corona, Carla 2949  
Guilak, Nicholas 2275  
Hernandez, Richard 2244  
Leighton, Jonet 6393 PAT-106
Macfie, Jane H. 2314  
Newman, Erika 2935  
Trow, Genie 6425 FA2-127
Vichengrad, Kirk 2239  
Wakefield, Suzanne 2059  
Wienckowski, Jeff 2211  

World Languages

Name Extension Office
Amezquita, Servando 2073  
Aprato, Gabriela 2293  
Bilbao, Berta    
Bohler, Liette 6002 APL-221B
Chauca, Fiorella 2938  
Elias, Eric 2313  
Esquivel, Monica 2355  
Holter, Caradawn 2273  
Konnerth, Mathias 2013  
Lara, Luis 2407  
Liddiard, Robert B. 2329  
Loza, Jacqueline P. 2250  
Mackey, Robin 2292  
Ruckman, Robert 2154  
Salazar, Arthur 2156  
Suarez, Oscar 2387
Tinoco, Jesus 2937  
Tumbaga, Ariel (Dr.) 6224 BE-215
Warda, Daniel 2173  
Young, Daniel S. 2141

 

Last updated: December 3, 2019